Ibid.; see also 16 U.S.C. 1244(a)(1). In that event, Section 1246(a)(2) requires the Secretary and the head of the agency with jurisdiction over the lands to reach “agreement” regarding the “location and width of such rights-of-way.” 16 U.S.C. 1246(a)(2). Section 1246(a)(2) therefore confirms that the selection of the “right[]-of-way” for a trail does not transfer responsibility for the underlying federal lands to the agency charged with administering the trail. So too does 16 U.S.C. 1246(i). That Section provides that the appropriate Secretary may issue regulations concerning a national trail, but only “with the concurrence of the heads of any other Federal agencies administering lands through which [the] trail passes.” Ibid.