Ibid. The National Trails System Act includes a provision that authorizes the Secretary of the Interior to “accept title to any non-Federal property” within a national trail right-of-way and, “in exchange therefor,” to “convey to the grantor of such property any federally owned property under his jurisdiction,” provided that certain statutory conditions are met. 16 U.S.C. 1246(f )(1); see 16 U.S.C. 1246(e) and (f )(2). Section 1246(f )(1) also allows the Secretary of Agriculture to “utilize authorities and procedures available to him in connection with exchanges of national forest lands.” 16 U.S.C. 15 28 More generally, several infrastructure projects have been planned, proposed, or approved to increase the capacity to transport natural gas in the geographic region at issue here. See 161 F.E.R.C. 61042 ¶ 282, 2017 WL 4925429, at *69 (Oct. 13, 2017).