Id. at 197a-198a. b. The Mineral Leasing Act authorizes “the Secretary of the Interior or appropriate agency head” to grant “[r]ights-of-way through any Federal lands” for “pipeline purposes for the transportation of oil, natural gas, synthetic liquid or gaseous fuels, or any refined product produced therefrom.” 30 U.S.C. 185(a). For purposes of this provision, an “agency head” is “the head of any Federal department or independent Federal office or agency, other than the Secretary of the Interior, which has jurisdiction over Federal lands.” 30 U.S.C. 185(b)(3). The Mineral Leasing Act defines “Federal lands” to mean “all lands owned by the United States except,” as relevant here, “lands in the National Park System.” 30 U.S.C. 185(b)(1).