From the beginning of the Class Period to the present, Crypto Capital Corp., Global Trade Solutions AG and Reginald Fowler operated Crypto Capital as a money transmitting business which affects interstate or foreign commerce “without an appropriate money transmitting license” in New York and other states “where such operation is punishable as a misdemeanor or a felony under State law.” 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(1)(A). b. Operating an Unlicensed Money Transmitting Business (18 U.S.C. 1960(b)(1)(B)). i. From the beginning of the Class Period to the present, DigFinex and the Bitfinex and Individual Defendants operated Bitfinex as a money transmitting businesses that failed “to comply with the money transmitting business registration requirements under section 5330 of title 31, United States Code, or regulations prescribed under such section.” 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(1)(B). ii.