LCAP “offers no quantitative or qualitative analysis to demonstrate it is doing 32% more for high need students,” and instead “proffers a quantitative statement in a single sentence” “without any analysis” regarding the amount of budgeted Supplemental & Concentration funds. 36 The Complaint also alleges that the District has failed to commit to spending these funds, but instead has only budgeted for them, and has failed to show the expenditures that make up the budgeted $1.14 billion in Supplemental and Concentration funds. 37 District Findings and Analysis as to Allegation 5. Education Code section 42238.07, subdivision (a)(1) requires the State Board of Education to adopt regulations that “[r]equire a school district . . . to increase or improve services for unduplicated pupils in proportion to the increase in funds apportioned on the basis of the number and concentration of unduplicated pupils in the school district.” The resulting regulation states in part that a district shall provide evidence in its LCAP to demonstrate how funding apportioned on the basis of the number and concentration of unduplicated pupils . . . is used to support such pupils.