The government also argues that, in light of an exemption from certain aspects of public reporting required by Section 603 ofFISA (codified at 50 U.S.C. § 1873), Section 702(f)(l)(B) should not be read as requiring the FBI to alter its current rec-0rdkeeping practices. Section 603 requires the DNI to repo1t publicly on, among other things, "the number of search tenns conceming a known United States person used to retrieve the unminimized contents of electronic communications or wire communications obtained" under Section 702 and "the number of queries concerning a known United States person of unminimized noncontents infonnation relating to electronic communications or wire communications obtained" under Section 702, §e603(b)(2)(B)-(C); however, "information or records held by, or queries conducted