There is probable cause to seize and search the black Samsung Galaxy S9+ wireless telephone assigned telephone number 610-348-4313 and IMSI 310410189527000 for evidence of the crimes further described in Attachment B. 2 STATUTORY AUTHORITY AND DEFINITIONS 6. For the reasons set forth below, I believe that there is probable cause to believe that FRESE committed violations of Title 18, United States Code, Section 793(d) and (e), willful transmission of national defense information (the “Subject Offenses”). 7. Under 18 U.S.C. § 793(d), “[w]hoever, lawfully having possession of, access to, or control over any document . . . or information relating to the national defense which information the possessor has reason to believe could be used to the injury of the United States or to the advantage of any foreign nation, willfully communicates, delivers, transmits or causes to be communicated, delivered, or transmitted” or attempts to do or causes the same “to any person not entitled to receive it, or willfully retains the same and fails to deliver it on demand to the officer or employee of the United States entitled to receive it” shall be fined or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both. 8. Under 18 U.S.C. § 793(e), “[w]hoever, having unauthorized possession of, access to, or control over any document . . . or information relating to the national defense which information the possessor has reason to believe could be used to the injury of the United States or to the advantage of any foreign nation, willfully communicates, delivers, transmits or causes to be communicated, delivered, or transmitted” or attempts to do or causes the same “to any person not entitled to receive it, or willfully retains the same and fails to deliver it on demand to 3 the officer or employee of the United States entitled to receive it” shall be fined or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both. 9. Under