Any such disclosure might jeopardize this investigation because it would alert the target to the existence of an investigation and might lead to the destruction and/or concealment of evidence and/or the flight of target. See 18 U.S.C. § 3123(d) (“An order authorizing or approving the installation and use of a pen register or a trap and trace device shall direct that — (1) the order be sealed until otherwise ordered by the court; and (2) the person owning or 5 Case 1:19-mc-01164-SMG Document 1 Filed 05/01/19 Page 6 of 15 PageID #: 6 leasing the line or other facility to which the pen register or a trap and trace device is attached or applied, or who is obligated by the order to provide assistance to the applicant, not disclose the existence of the pen register or trap and trace device or the existence of the investigation to the listed subscriber, or to any other person, unless or until otherwise ordered by the court.”). 9. No prior request for the relief set forth herein has been made except to the extent set forth above. The foregoing is affirmed under the penalties of perjury.