Because Plaintiff’s claims fall within the scope of the federal cause of action, Plaintiff’s claims are completely preempted by federal law and this Court has federal-question jurisdiction. VI. THE ACTION IS REMOVABLE CONTINENTAL SHELF LANDS ACT UNDER THE OUTER 51. This Court also has original jurisdiction pursuant to the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (“OCSLA”). 43 U.S.C. § 1349(b); see Tenn. Gas Pipeline, 87 F.3d at 155. This action “aris[es] out of, or in connection with (A) any operation conducted on the outer Continental Shelf which involves exploration, development, or production of the minerals, or the subsoil or seabed of the outer Continental Shelf, or which involves rights to such minerals.” 43 U.S.C. § 1349(b); In re Deepwater Horizon, 745 F.3d 157, 163 (5th Cir. 2014) (“th[e] language [of § 1349(b)(1)] [i]s straightforward and broad”).