IV. LAW RCW states ?Commercial Advertiser? means any person who sells the service of communicating messages or producing printed material for broadcast or distribution to the general public or segments of the general public whether through the use of newspapers, magazines, television and radio stations, billboard companies, direct mail advertising companies, printing companies, or otherwise. RCW 42.17A.345 states: (1) Each commercial advertiser who has accepted or provided political advertising or electioneering communications during the election campaign shall maintain documents and books of account that shall be open for public inspection during normal business hours during the campaign and for a period of no less than three years after the date of the applicable election. The documents and books of account shall specify: The names and addresses of persons from whom it accepted political advertising or electioneering communications; The exact nature and extent of the services rendered; and The total cost and the manner of payment for the services. Facebook, Inc. (3), PDC Case 47572 Notice of Administrative Charges Page 4 (2) At the request of the commission, each commercial advertiser required to comply with subsection (1) of this section shall deliver to the commission copies of the information that must be maintained and be open for public inspection pursuant to subsection (1) of this section. WAC 390-18-050 states: (1) "Commercial advertiser" as that term is used in the act and these rules means any person, as de?ned in the act, including individuals and entities, that sells the service of communicating messages or producing material for broadcast or distribution to the general public