ER 197 ¶ 131 (“The CSA also establishes specific recordkeeping requirements for those registered to dispense controlled substances scheduled thereunder.”) (emphasis added); see 21 U.S.C. § 827(a) (except as otherwise provided, “every registrant” shall maintain complete and accurate records); 21 C.F.R. § 1304 (titled “Records And Reports Of Registrants”). Plaintiffs do not allege that the NFL is a registrant—it is not, unlike the Club doctors—and there is no requirement that the NFL become registered. See 21 C.F.R. § 1301.11(a) (CSA applies to persons who “manufacture, distribut[e], dispens[e], import[] or export[] any controlled substance,” and thus “only persons actually engaged in such activities are required to obtain a registration; related or affiliated persons who are not engaged in such activities are not required to be registered”) (emphasis added). 12 Neither are the other NSAIDS described in the TAC, including Motrin, Vioxx, Celebrex, Ketorolac, Indocin, or Naprosyn. 11 40 Case: 19-16017, 10/23/2019, ID: 11475357, DktEntry: 20, Page 49 of 61 Toradol distribution by Club doctors and athletic trainers and made