The phrase ‘information regarding’ includes only information relevant to that inquiry. When an individual will be released from a particular City facility, cannot be considered ‘information regarding’ his immigration status.”), aff ’d in part, vacated in part on other grounds sub nom. City of Philadelphia v. Attorney Gen., 916 F.3d 276 (3d Cir. 2019). 17 Indeed, the range of facts that might have some connection to federal removability or detention decisions is extraordinarily broad. See, e.g., 8 U.S.C. § 1182 (listing various admissibility considerations, including vaccination history, education, financial resources, and membership in “the Communist or any other totalitarian party”). 43a the country); id. § 1360(b) (“Any information in any records kept by any department or agency of the Government as to the identity and location of aliens in the United States shall be made available to the Service upon request.”). The United States claims that § 1373(c) demonstrates the extensive reach of § 1373(a), as unlike the latter, the former does not use the term “regarding” but instead refers simply and explicitly to “the citizenship or immigration status of any individual.” Id. § 1373(c).