Travelers Ins. Co., 514 U.S. 645, 655 (1995) (alteration in original) (quoting H. James, Roderick Hudson xli (New York ed., World’s Classics 1980)). 17 Congress has used more expansive phrases in other provisions of Title 8 when intending to reach broader swaths of information. See, e.g., 8 U.S.C. § 1360(a) (mandating the inclusion of “such other relevant information as the Attorney General shall require as an aid” to the creation of a central index of noncitizens entering Sessions, 309 F. Supp. 3d 289, 333 (E.D. Pa. 2018) (“The phrase ‘citizenship or immigration status,’ plainly means an individual’s category of presence in the United States—e.g., undocumented, refugee, lawful permanent resident, U.S.