from the Village League 7 after the 2012 State Board equalization hearings. 23. 8 9 Equalization Order, except the 2017 Equalization Order is undisputedly a final agency decision. 24. 10 11 This matter has a seventeen-year history, which culminated in the interim 2012 Equalization Order and the final 2017 Equalization Order. 25. 12 13 As a matter of law, nothing distinguishes the 2017 Equalization Order from the 2012 This Court concludes that Petitioners seek judicial review of a final agency decision in a contested case. 14 26. This Court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to NRS 233B.130. 15 B. Standard of Review 1. 16 27. 17 NRS 361.410 This is a judicial review action challenging the State Board’s Decision under NRS 18 361.410, which provides that “[n]o taxpayer may be deprived of any remedy or redress in a court of law 19 relating to the payment of taxes, but all such actions must be for redress from the findings of the State 20 Board of Equalization.” NRS 361.410(1). 28. 21 The burden of proof falls on the taxpayer “to show by clear and satisfactory evidence that 22 any valuation established by the Nevada Tax Commission or the Department or equalized by the State 23 Board of Equalization is unjust and inequitable.” NRS 361.410(2). 29. 24 The State Board and County argue that NRS 361.410 is not applicable to the judicial 25 review of statewide equalization decisions of the State Board, and that Petitioners were required to 26 proceed under NRS 361.420. Bd. Brf. at 10; Cty.