before the Board and is notified of the proposed increase in valuation. 12. NRS 361.395(2) does not speak to or foreclose judicial review of the State Board’s statewide equalization decision. 13. The additional administrative process set forth in NRS 361.395(2) provides due process to taxpayers whose values will be raised as a result of an Equalization Decision; taxpayers who personally appeared at the State Board hearing are not entitled to the separate due process notice. 14. The Petition was brought pursuant to NRS 361.410, entitled “Judicial review: Availability and restrictions.” Subsection (1) of NRS 361.410 provides: 27 28 1. No taxpayer may be deprived of any remedy or redress in a court of law relating to the payment of taxes, but all such actions must be for redress from the findings of the State Board of Equalization, and no action may be instituted upon the act of a county assessor Page 26 of 57 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 or of a county board of equalization or the Nevada Tax Commission until the State Board of Equalization has denied complainant relief. This subsection must not be construed to prevent a proceeding in mandamus to compel the placing of nonassessed property on the assessment roll. 15. in Incline Village/Crystal Bay for the 2003-2004, 2004-2005, 2005-2006 tax years by replacing void unconstitutional values with 2002-2003 constitutional values, as factored. 16. 15 16 The State Board denied the relief requested and “ordered that the property tax values for Incline