of actions of the State Board. /// Page 28 of 57 31. 1 NRS 361.420 sets forth the exhaustion requirements, the grounds for judicial review, and 2 the process for an individual taxpayer to contest decisions of the State Board determining appeals by 3 individual property owners of decisions of county boards of equalization, the Department of Taxation or 4 the NTC. 32. 5 This is the judicial review of a statewide equalization action affecting all residential 6 properties in Incline Village/Crystal Bay, not the judicial review of a denial of individual taxpayer appeals 7 of their taxes under NRS 361.420. 33. 8 NRS 361.420(2) contains exhaustion language similar to NRS 361.410 in that suit may 9 only be brought after the State Board has denied the property owner relief: “property owner, . . . having 10 been denied relief by the State Board of Equalization, may commence suit . . . against the State and 11 county[.]” Compare NRS 361.420 (2) with NRS 361.410(1)(“[n]o taxpayer may be deprived of any 12 remedy or redress in a court of law relating to the payment of taxes, but all such actions must be for 13 redress from the findings of the State Board of