The only statute governing that standard of review is NRS 22 361.410. 23 57. The State Board’s 2017 Equalization Order is not entitled to a presumption of validity. 24 C. Nevada’s Constitutional Guarantee of Uniform and Equal Assessment and Taxation 26 58. Article 10, Section 1 of the Nevada Constitution provides in pertinent part: 27 The legislature shall provide by law for a uniform and equal rate of assessment and taxation, and shall prescribe such regulations as shall secure a just valuation for taxation of all property, real, personal and possessory. ... 25 28 Page 32 of 57 1 Nev. Const. Art 10 § 1. 59. 2 The Nevada Supreme Court has long required uniformity in taxation and assessment of 3 similarly situated individuals. See List v. Whisler, 99 Nev. 133, 138, 660 P.2d 104, 106-107 (1983); 4 United States v. State ex rel.