interpretations of the 9 language.”). 10 40. The Legislature would not have enacted different statutes with duplicative language 11 setting forth two burdens of proof and two exhaustion requirements for judicial review of a State Board 12 decision, unless it was drawing a distinction between the types of State Board decisions to be reviewed 13 under the two judicial review statutes. 14 15 41. The Legislature recognized that judicial review of the State Board’s equalization function would need to be separately addressed. 16 42. This Court concludes that the Petition was properly brought under NRS 361.410(1). 17 43. This Court denies the County’s Motion to Dismiss to the extent it asserts the Petition was 18 19 not proper under NRS 361.410(1). 44. NRS 361.410(1) sets forth the applicable standard for review of this matter: “clear and 20 satisfactory evidence that any valuation . . . equalized by the State Board of Equalization is unjust and 21 inequitable.”