Brf. at 3 (integrating Mot. To Dismiss); Bd. Brf. at 16-18. The County’s and State’s arguments are 24 without merit. 143. 25 NRS 361.410 provides that “[n]o taxpayer may be deprived of any remedy or redress in a 26 court of law relating to the payment of taxes, but all such actions must be for redress from the findings 27 of the State Board of Equalization.” NRS 361.410(1). 28 /// Page 45 of 57 1 144. NRS 233B.130(1) provides that any party (a) identified as a party of record by an agency 2 in an administrative proceeding, and (b) who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case, or by a 3 preliminary, procedural or intermediate act or