ER 4-5. In other words, EPA claims authority to “exclude certain activities that EPA has determined to be conditions of use” from risk evaluations. ER 4.5 The Risk Evaluation Rule codifies this pick-and-choose approach by providing that the scope of each evaluation will “include” only “[t]he 5 To the extent the Prioritization Rule authorizes EPA to exclude conditions of use from consideration when designating a chemical as high- or low-priority, the Rule is likewise unlawful. See ER 31 (referring to EPA’s “discretion to ‘determine’ the conditions of use” for each chemical); compare 40 C.F.R. § 702.9(f) (basing proposed low-priority designations on “the proposed conclusion that the chemical substance meets the definition of Low-Priority Substance … under the activities that [EPA] determines constitute conditions of use” (emphasis added)), with ER 588 (basing low-priority designations on consideration of “all uses that [EPA] determines constitute conditions of use”). o” 21 condition(s) of use, as determined by the Administrator, that the