B. The Framework Rules impermissibly use the factors in TSCA section 26(h) to screen, rather than weigh, information The Risk Evaluation Rule also violates TSCA by limiting the information manufacturers must submit when requesting a risk evaluation to “[s]cientific information [that is] consistent with the scientific standards in 15 U.S.C. 2625(h).” 55 40 C.F.R. § 702.37(b)(6). Section 26(h) requires that when EPA makes “a decision based on science,” it must “consider as applicable” five factors to guide its decisions about the reliability of information. 15 U.S.C. § 2625(h). These factors include “the extent to which the information is relevant for [EPA’s] use in making a decision about a chemical”; the “degree of clarity and completeness” with which the underlying data and analyses are documented; and “the extent to which the variability and uncertainty in the information … are evaluated and characterized.” Id. Section 702.37(b)(6) violates TSCA. It is both inconsistent with section 26(h) and contrary to section 26(k)’s mandate that EPA consider “reasonably available” information. See 15 U.S.C. § 2625(k).