ER 4. The Rule establishes no criteria for such exclusions. This pick-and-choose interpretation extends to the Rule’s provisions allowing manufacturers to request risk evaluations limited to the conditions of use they wish to include. 40 C.F.R. § 702.37(b)(3); see ER 12. Second, the Risk Evaluation Rule allows EPA to conduct piecemeal risk evaluations for a chemical, without determining whether the “chemical substance” poses an unreasonable risk. Instead, the Rule directs EPA to determine whether individual conditions of use in isolation pose unreasonable risks. 40 C.F.R. §§ 702.47 (EPA “will determine whether the chemical substance presents an unreasonable risk … under each condition of uses [sic] within the scope of the risk evaluation” (emphasis added)), 702.49(d); see ER 19. Third, the Framework Rules rewrite the statutory definition of “conditions of use” to omit consideration of a chemical’s ongoing and future uses and related disposals if manufacturing, processing, and distribution for those specific uses are no longer