The Court drew Ms. Wright’s attention to 455 IAC 1-5-3(a), which states that the Division of Aging “shall contract with the Area Agencies on Aging to administer CHOICE funds. These activities include…policies and procedures for coordinating CHOICE with the Medicaid waivers and other funding sources for in-home and community-based services.” [Filing No. 118 at 110 (citing 45 I.A.C. 1-5-3(a)); see also Ind. Code § 12-10-10-6(8) (requiring that Division of Aging assist “in applying for Medicaid waivers from the United States Department of Health and Human Services to fund community and home care services needed by eligible individuals under this chapter”).] The following exchange then ensued: The Court: Can you tell me where I can find what those policies and procedures are for the coordination of CHOICE funds with the Medicaid waiver program? Ms. Wright: Not specifically. 2 Defendants appear to fault Ms.