See also Anne Arundel County et al. July 24, 2019 Ex Parte at 9, n.26 (noting that section 632(a) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 552(a), permits franchising authorities to establish and enforce “construction schedules and other construction-related performance requirements, of the cable operator”). 304 See, e.g., id.; City Coalition Comments at 21-22; City of New York Comments at 11-12. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 531(b), (f) (permitting franchising authorities, among other things, to require channel capacity on institutional networks); id. § 551(g) (providing that “[n]othing in [Title VI] shall be construed to prohibit any State or any franchising authority from enacting or enforcing laws consistent with this section for the protection of subscriber privacy”). 305 See id. § 544(a) (“[A] franchising authority may not regulate the services, facilities, and equipment provided by a cable operator except to the extent consistent with this subchapter. . . .”) (emphasis added); id. § 541(b)(3)(D) (“[A] franchising authority may not require a cable operator to provide any telecommunications service or facilities, other than institutional networks, as a condition of the initial grant of a franchise, a franchise renewal, or transfer of a