Stat. § 12-2023(5)(B)(h)(1) (establishing limit of two PEG channels); N.R.S § 711.810 (Nevada) (establishing limit of three PEG channels); Mo. Rev. Stat § 67.2703 (same); O.C.G.A § 36-76-8 (Georgia) (same); LA. RS 45:1369 (Louisiana) (same); Ohio Rev. Code. § 1332.30 (same); S.C. Code Ann. § 58-12-370 (same); Tenn. Code Ann. § 7-59-309(e) (same); Tex. Util. Code § 66.009(c) (same); Wisc. Stat. § 66.0420(5)(a) (same). 188 See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 610.109(5) (PEG channels must be “activated and substantially used” for “at least 10 hours per day on average, of which at least 5 hours must be non-repeat programming as measured on a quarterly basis,” excluding “[s]tatic information screens or bulletin-board programming”; and requiring the return of PEG capacity if (continued….) 189 28 Case: 19-72219, 08/30/2019, ID: 11416248, DktEntry: 1-2, Page 34 of 91 Federal Communications Commission FCC 19-80 statutory cap on franchise fees that LFAs