Comments at 50-51. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 542(b) (limiting the franchise fees that a franchising authority may assess on a cable operator to “[five] percent of such cable operator’s gross revenues derived . . . from the operation of the cable system to provide cable services”) (emphasis added); id. § 541(b)(3)(B) (barring a franchising authority from “impos[ing] any requirement [under Title VI] that has the purpose or effect of prohibiting, limiting, restricting, or conditioning the provision of a telecommunications service by a cable operator”); id. § 541(b)(3)(D)