We find that PEG requirements are distinguishable from buildout requirements for the reasons discussed below. See infra para. 57. PEG requirements, unlike buildout requirements, are also specifically discussed in the definition of franchise fee. 214 See 47 U.S.C. § 542(g)(2); supra para. 11. See also 47 U.S.C. § 531(f) (defining an “institutional network” or INet as “a communications network which is constructed or operated by the cable operator and which is generally available only to subscribers who are not residential subscribers”). 215 33 Case: 19-72219, 08/30/2019, ID: 11416248, DktEntry: 1-2, Page 39 of 91 Federal Communications Commission FCC 19-80 choices remain available to the LFAs, but in any event, delaying the effect of our decision to address this concern would not be consistent with the statutory text.