Letter from Nancy Werner, General Counsel, NATOA, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC at 2 (July 24, 2019) (NATOA July 24, 2019 Ex Parte). 160 47 U.S.C. § 542(g)(2)(C) (excluding, “in the case of any franchise granted after [October 30, 1984], capital costs which are required by the franchise to be incurred by the cable operator for public, educational, or governmental access facilities”). 161 162 See id. § 522(16) (emphasis added). 163 H.R. Rep.