The fees that I-976 does repeal are 2 set forth in full in compliance with article II, section 37. 3 The fees required by various provisions in chapter 46.17 RCW remain in effect, except 4 for those repealed or amended by I-976. Section 2 of I-976 adds a section to chapter 46.17 RCW 5 that provides that “motor vehicle license fees may not exceed $30 per year for motor vehicles.” 6 This refers to the “vehicle license fee” under chapter 46.17 RCW, such as in RCW 46.17.350, as 7 reflected in Section 3 of I-976. Section 3 makes reductions such that no “vehicle license fee by 8 type” exceeds $30. Section 3 sets forth RCW 46.17.350 in full, including subsection (2), which 9 provides that “the vehicle license fee required in . . . this section is in addition to . . . any other 10 fee or tax required by law.” (Emphasis added.) I-976 does not amend subsection (2).