After the 17 sponsor files a proposed initiative with the Secretary of State, RCW 29A.72.010, the Attorney 18 General’s Office must create a ballot title within five business days. RCW 29A.72.050. There 19 are three parts to a ballot title: “(a) A statement of the subject of the measure; (b) a concise 20 description of the measure; and (c) a question in the form prescribed in this section for the ballot 21 measure in question.” RCW 29A.72.050(1). 22 The first two parts of the ballot title are limited to a set number of words. The statement 23 of the subject may “not exceed ten words.” Id.