This amount is over one-third of all reclamation costs purportedly covered by the Forfeiture Fund. Id. The actuarial report also calculated Murray Energy’s Total PSE less the estimated potential Forfeiture Fund cost (referred to as the “Net Adjusted PSE”): $206,188,502. Id. 32 See id. at 4. 7 their reclamation work, Ohio undermines the purposes of SMCRA. Instead, OSMRE should determine that no permittees in Ohio qualify for participation in the Forfeiture Fund as a matter of law because the Forfeiture Fund cannot “achieve the objectives and purposes of the bonding program pursuant to [section 1259 of SMCRA].” 30 U.S.C. § 1259(c). OSMRE and ODNR should require each permittee to file bonds for the estimated cost of reclamation pursuant to section 1513.08(C)(1) of the Ohio Revised Code that “shall be sufficient to assure the completion of the reclamation plan if the work had to be performed by the regulatory authority in the event of forfeiture,” as section 1259(a) of SMCRA demands. See also Oh. Admin. Code § 1501:13-7-03 (identifying surety bonds, collateral bonds, and/or trust funds as the allowed forms of performance security). c.