See also Oh. Admin. Code § 1501:13-7-03 (identifying surety bonds, collateral bonds, and/or trust funds as the allowed forms of performance security). c. ODNR Has The Authority To Adopt, Amend, And Rescind Rules To Ensure Ohio’s Program Complies With SMCRA. ODNR’s Chief of the Mineral Resources Division (“Chief”) is tasked with meeting the requirements of SMCRA and all requirements of Ohio’s program relating to reclamation. Oh. Rev. Code §§ 1513.02(A). The Chief has the authority to “[a]dopt, amend, and rescind rules” to implement the requirements of Ohio’s SMCRA program, including in regards to “other factors affecting coal mining and reclamation, to facilitate the return of the land to a condition required by this chapter . . . and to ensure full compliance with all requirements of this chapter relating to reclamation, and the attainment of those objectives in the interest of the public health, safety, and welfare to which these reclamation requirements are directed.” Id. § 1513.02(A)(1)(b).