The Debtors believe that the KEIP will ensure that the Debtors’ key leaders can avoid distraction and remain focused on leading this marketing process while also remaining incentivized to continue operational improvements to achieve outcomes that will benefit all of the Debtors’ creditors and stakeholders. 35. The Debtors therefore submit this program reflects an appropriate challenge as required by section 503(c)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code. Basis for Relief I. Implementing the KEIP is a Valid Exercise of the Debtors’ Sound Business Judgment. 36. Section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that debtors “after notice and a hearing, may use, sell or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Under section 363(b), courts require only that the debtor “show that a sound business purpose justifies such actions.”