Aya Healthcare Services, Inc. (2018) 28 Cal.App.5th 923, 949-950.) “‘By Page 16 of 48 proscribing ‘any unlawful’ business practice, ‘section 17200 ‘borrows’ violations of other laws and treats them as unlawful practices’ that the unfair competition law makes independently actionable.’’ [Citation] ‘Virtually any law—federal, state or local—can serve as a predicate for a [UCL] action.’ [Citations] Thus, when the underlying legal claim fails, so too will a derivative UCL claim. [Citation]” (Id. at 950.) Business & Professions Code §17204 provides in relevant part as follows: “Actions for relief pursuant to this chapter shall be prosecuted … by a person who has suffered injury in fact and has lost money or property as a result of the unfair competition.” (Emphasis Added.)