Mo. Dep’t of Corrections, WD 81804, 2019 WL 3294205, at *5 (Mo. Ct. App. July 23, 2019) (reasoning that there was no way to separate the limitations in 213.111.4 to apply only to punitive damages award and affirming the trial court’s decision not to apply the caps in that case). 59 Electronically Filed - St Louis County - November 25, 2019 - 04:41 PM e. Further, in connection with the reduction in attorneys’ fees awarded as discussed supra, the punitive damages award in this case must be reduced in accordance with Section 510.265, which provides: “No award of punitive damages against any defendant shall exceed the greater of: (1) Five hundred thousand dollars; or (2) Five times the net amount of the judgment awarded to the plaintiff against the defendant.” Mo. Rev.