Section 35.130(d) allows for consideration of what settings are in fact available to the State, and it allows the State to consider which setting is “appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities,” which is what the state circuit court does in West Virginia. If one of the Plaintiffs seeks a more “integrated” setting, there is no question Plaintiff (or Plaintiff’s Guardian ad Litem) may raise that issue in state circuit court, see W. Va. Code § 49-4-608(e)(3) (requiring the circuit court to make findings as to “the appropriateness of the child’s current placement, including its distance from the child’s home and whether or not it is the least restrictive one (most family-like one) available”). Nor does Olmstead support the Plaintiffs’ claim. Olmstead had nothing to do with foster care placement, but involved a State’s alleged refusal to provide two Medicaid enrollees with community-based services that the State provided to other people.