See generally id. § 1320.5(a)(1)(i). 204. Because they were inaccurate and incomplete, the USCIS’s Federal Register notices did not satisfy the PRA requirement for USCIS to publish two Federal Register notices -40- Case 1:19-cv-12362 Document 1 Filed 11/15/19 Page 41 of 167 before revising its fee-waiver information-collection. See 44 U.S.C. §§ 3506(c)(2)(A), 3507(a)(1)(D); 5 C.F.R. §§ 1320.5(a)(1)(iv), 1320.8(d)(1), 1320.10(a). 205. USCIS further did not comply with the PRA requirement that, to obtain OMB approval for the October 2019 revisions to its fee-waiver information collection, it “demonstrate that it has taken every reasonable step to ensure that the proposed collection of information” “[i]s the least burdensome necessary[,]” “[h]as practical utility[,]” has not “shift[ed] disproportionate costs or burdens onto the public” in “seek[ing] to minimize the cost to [USCIS,]” and meets other standards, 5 C.F.R. § 1320.5(d)(1), as well as demonstrate in its OMB submission that certain