The software used in computing the immigration benefit request and biometric fees is a commercial product licensed to USCIS that may be accessed on-site by appointment by calling (202) 272–1930. WReier-Aviles on DSKGBLS3C1PROD with PROPOSALS3 II. Legal Authority and Guidance The Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952 (INA), as amended, provides for the collection of fees at a level that will ensure recovery of the full costs of providing adjudication and naturalization services, including services provided without charge to asylum applicants and certain other immigrant applicants. INA section 286(m), 8 U.S.C. 1356(m).1 The INA provides that the fees may recover 1 INA section 286(m), 8 U.S.C. 1356(m), provides, in pertinent part: Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, all adjudication fees as are designated by the [Secretary of Homeland Security] in regulations shall be deposited as offsetting receipts into a separate account entitled ‘‘Immigration Examinations Fee Account’’ in the Treasury of the United States, whether collected directly by the [Secretary] or through clerks of courts: Provided, however, * * *: Provided further, That fees for providing adjudication and naturalization services may be set at a level that will ensure recovery of the full costs of providing all such services, including the costs of similar services provided without charge to asylum applicants or other immigrants. Such fees may also be set at a level that will recover any additional costs associated with the administration of the fees collected. Paragraph (n) provides that deposited funds remain available until expended ‘‘for expenses in providing immigration adjudication and naturalization services and the collection, safeguarding and accounting for fees deposited in and funds reimbursed from the ‘Immigration Examinations Fee Account’.’’ VerDate Mar<15>2010 15:07 Jun 10, 2010 Jkt 220001 administrative costs as well.