to establish probable cause for the requested warrants and not all of my knowledge about this matter. 5. Based on the facts as set forth in this affidavit, there is probable cause to believe that the information described in Attachments A and B contains contraband, evidence, fruits, and/or instrumentalities of violations of 21 U.S.C. § 841(a)(1), (b)(1)(A), and 846 (conspiracy to possess, manufacture or distribute cocaine), as described in Attachment B. JURISDICTION 6. This Court has jurisdiction to issue the requested warrants because it is “a court of competent jurisdiction” as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2711 and 18 U.S.C. § 2703(a), (b)(1)(A), and (c)(1)(A). Specifically, the Court is “a district court of the United States . . . that — (i) has jurisdiction over the offense being investigated.” 18 U.S.C. § 271 l(3)(A)(i). PROBABLE CAUSE 4. On July 11, 2019, investigators met with an FBI Confidential Human Source (CHS) who has been proven to be truthful and reliable.