Latimer, 305 U.S. 255, 262, 59 S.Ct. 166,169 (1938). In balancing the equities in determining whether or not to enter an injunction, courts also consider ““[s]ociety’s strong interest in the collection of taxes.” Tyler Pipe Indus., Inc., 96 Wn.2d at 796. That strong interest is present here. The State admits there is a viable refund process (see Price Declaration, Mot. at 17) and ignores the impossibility of after-the-fact revenue collection. Such a process has been used following other unsuccessful initiative challenges and is mandated by statute. See RCW 46.68.010(1) (“A person who has paid all or part of a vehicle license fee under this title is entitled to a refund if the amount was paid in error…”); RCW 4.68.010(2) (“The department [of licensing] shall refund overpayments of vehicle license fees and motor vehicle excise taxes under Title 82 RCW that are ten dollars or more. A request for a refund is not required.”) (emphasis added). The State tries to inflate the costs of a refund procedure.