(Emphasis Added.) To satisfy the standing requirements under the UCL, a party must “(l) establish a deprivation of money or property sufcient to qualify as injury in fact, i.e., or loss economic injury, and (2) show that that economic injury was the result of, i.e., caused by, the unfair business practice or false advertising that is the gravamen of the claim.” (Kwikset Corp. v. Superior Court (2011) 51 Cal.4"‘ 310, 322.). Business & Professions Code §17203 provides, as follows: Any person who engages, has engaged, or proposes to engage in unfair competition may be enjoined in any court of competent jurisdiction. The court may make such orders or judgments, including the appointment of a receiver, as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by any person of any practice which constitutes unfair competition, as dened in this chapter, or as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition. Any person may pursue representative claims or relief on behalf of others only if the claimant meets the standing requirements of Section 17204 and complies with Section 382 of the Code of Civil Procedure, but these limitations do not apply to claims brought under this chapter by the Attorney General, or any district attorney, county counsel, city attorney, or city prosecutor in this state. Fox argues “Netix tortiously interfered with Fox’s specied term employment contracts with Waltenberg and Flynn,” the “first two causes of action establish that Netix has engaged in an unlawful business practice under Section 17200,” and “Fox is entitled to an injunction for ‘threatened future