(2) (3) ant. The name of the plaintiff or claimant. The name of counsel for the plaintiff or claim- (4) The amount paid representing principal liability, and any amounts paid representing any ancillary liability, including attorney fees, costs, and interest. (5) A brief description of the facts that gave rise to the claim. (6) The name of the agency that submitted the claim. 7. 31 U.S.C. 1341 provides: Limitations on expending and obligating amounts (a)(1) Except as specified in this subchapter or any other provision of law, an officer or employee of the United States Government or of the District of Columbia government may not— (A) make or authorize an expenditure or obligation exceeding an amount available in an appropriation or fund for the expenditure or obligation; (B) involve either government in a contract or obligation for the payment of money before an appropriation is made unless authorized by law; 9a (C) make or authorize an expenditure or obligation of funds required to be sequestered under section 252 of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985; or (D) involve either government in a contract or obligation for the payment of money required to be sequestered under section 252 of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985. (2) This subsection does not apply to a corporation getting amounts to make loans (except paid in capital amounts) without legal liability of the United States Government. (b) An article to be used by an executive department in the District of Columbia that could be bought out of an appropriation made to a regular contingent fund of the department may not be bought out of another amount available for obligation. (c)(1) In this subsection— (A) the term “covered lapse in appropriations” means any lapse in appropriations that begins on or after December 22, 2018; (B) the term “District of Columbia public employer” means— (i) the District of Columbia Courts; (ii) the Public Defender Service for the District of Columbia; or (iii) the District of Columbia government; (C) the term