this section; and (ii) conducting oversight, evaluation, and enforcement under this subchapter; and (B) by the Attorney General and the Comptroller General of the United States for the purposes of, and to the extent necessary in, carrying out health oversight activities. 27a (g) Payment for fallback prescription drug plans In lieu of the amounts otherwise payable under this section to a PDP sponsor offering a fallback prescription drug plan (as defined in section 1395w-111(g)(4) of this title2), the amount payable shall be the amounts determined under the contract for such plan pursuant to section 1395w-111(g)(5) of this title. 12. 42 U.S.C. 18001(g)(1) provides: Immediate access to insurance for uninsured individuals with a preexisting condition (g) Funding; termination of authority (1) In general There is appropriated to the Secretary, out of any moneys in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $5,000,000,000 to pay claims against (and the administrative costs of ) the high risk pool under this section that are in excess of the amount of premiums collected from eligible individuals enrolled in the high risk pool. Such funds shall be available without fiscal year limitation. 2 See References in Text note below. 28a 13. 42 U.S.C. 18031(a)(1) provides: Affordable choices of health benefit plans (a) Assistance to States to establish American Health Benefit Exchanges (1) Planning and establishment grants There shall be appropriated to the Secretary, out of any moneys in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, an amount necessary to enable the Secretary to make awards, not later than 1 year after March 23, 2010, to States in the amount specified in paragraph (2) for the uses described in paragraph (3). 14. 42 U.S.C. 18042(g) provides: Federal program to assist establishment and operation of nonprofit, member-run health insurance issuers (g) Appropriations There are hereby appropriated, out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $6,000,000,000 to carry out this section. 15. 42 U.S.C. 18043(c) provides: Funding for the territories (c) Appropriation and allocation (1) Appropriation Out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, there is appropriated for purposes of payment pursuant to subsection (a) $1,000,000,000, to 29a be available during the period beginning with 2014 and ending with 2019. (2) Allocation The Secretary shall allocate the amount appropriated under paragraph (1) among the territories for purposes of