U.S. Const., Art. I, § 2, cl. 5. Article I further provides: “The Senate shall have the sole Power to try all Impeachments…. When the President of the United States is tried, the Chief Justice shall preside: And no Person shall be convicted without the Concurrence of two thirds of the Members present…. Judgment in Cases of Impeachment shall not extend further than to removal from Office, and disqualification to hold and enjoy any Office of honor, Trust or Profit under the United States[.]” Id., Art. I, § 3, cl. 6-7. Article III of the Constitution provides: “The Trial of all Crimes, except in Cases of Impeachment, shall be by Jury[.]” Id., Art. III, § 2, cl. 3. The applicable text of Federal Rule of Criminal Procedure 6(e) is contained in the addendum to DOJ’s Brief.