Id. § 1508.4. “[E]xtraordinary circumstances” are those circumstances “in which a normally excluded action may have a significant environmental effect.” Id.; see also 7 C.F.R. § 1b.4(a) (categorically excluding certain USDA actions “unless . . . an action may have a significant environmental effect”). 114. NEPA requires that an agency incorporate its environmental analysis into the decision-making process. 40 C.F.R. §§ 1500.1(c) (“NEPA’s purpose is not to generate paperwork—even excellent paperwork—but to foster excellent action.”), 1502.1 (the “primary purpose” of an EIS is to “serve as an action-forcing device to insure that the policies and goals defined in the Act are infused into the ongoing programs and actions of the Federal Government”).