Id. § 1508.25(c). Direct effects “are caused by the action and occur at the same time and place.” Id. § 1508.8(a). Indirect effects “are caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but are still 23 Case 6:19-cv-06910-EAW Document 1 Filed 12/18/19 Page 24 of 48 reasonably foreseeable.” Id. § 1508.8(b).