Id. § 1508.4; accord id. § 1500.4(p). 25 Case 6:19-cv-06910-EAW Document 1 Filed 12/18/19 Page 26 of 48 113. An agency’s review as to whether the use of a CE is appropriate “shall” include analysis as to whether “extraordinary circumstances” exist that would require an EA or EIS to be prepared. Id. § 1508.4. “[E]xtraordinary circumstances” are those circumstances “in which a normally excluded action may have a significant environmental effect.” Id.; see also 7 C.F.R. § 1b.4(a) (categorically excluding certain USDA actions “unless . . . an action may have a significant environmental effect”). 114. NEPA requires that an agency incorporate its environmental analysis into the decision-making process. 40 C.F.R. §§ 1500.1(c) (“NEPA’s purpose