Madigan, 665 F.3d 768, 774 (7th Cir. 2011) (“considerations of comity make us reluctant to snatch cases which a State has brought from the courts of that State, unless some clear rule demands it” (quoting Franchise Tax Bd. v. Construction Constr. Laborers Vacation Trust, 463 U.S. 1, 14 (1983))). Additionally, permitting removal here would upset the balance between state and federal roles in the consumer protection arena, since Congress has clearly expressed its intent in the Federal Trade Commission Act that the states have an equal role in enforcement of consumer protection laws. 15 U.S.C. § 57b(e) (“Remedies provided in this section are in addition to, and not in lieu of, any other remedy or right of action provided by State or Federal law.”). Because Exxon has failed to meet its burden of establishing any substantial federal issue necessary to the adjudication of its Commonwealth’s claims, the Court should decline to apply Grable and remand this case to the Massachusetts Superior Court.