(quoting S. Rep. No. 100-446, at 5-6 (1988), reprinted in 1988 U.S.C.C.A.N. 3071, 3075). 21. Accordingly, such compacts provide States with their only lawful means for directly asserting any governmental interests with respect to tribal gaming activities. 22. IGRA divides Indian gaming into three classes: Class I gaming comprises social games played for prizes of minimal value and traditional forms of Indian gaming, 25 U.S.C. § 2703(6), and is exclusively regulated by the tribe, id. § 2710(a)(l); Class II gaming consists of bingo and similar games, id. § 2703(7), which are regulated by the tribe subject to standards set forth in IGRA and oversight by the National Indian Gaming Commission (“NIGC”), id. § 2710(a)(2); and Class III gaming comprises “all forms of gaming that are not class I gaming or class II gaming,” id. § 2703(8), “‘includ[ing] casino games, slot machines, and horse racing,’” Navajo Nation, 896 F.3d at 1201 (quoting Michigan v.