DAPA, 809 F.3d at 162 (quoting Massachusetts v. EPA, 549 U.S. 497, 520 (2007)); see also id. at 154-55. Because the state plaintiffs in this case have suffered fiscal injuries as employers, we need not address special solicitude or the alleged sovereign injuries. Employers, including the state plaintiffs, are required by the ACA to issue forms verifying which employees are covered by minimum essential coverage and therefore do not need to pay the shared responsibility payment. See 26 U.S.C. § 6055(a) (“Every person who provides minimum essential coverage to an individual during a calendar year shall, at such time as the Secretary may prescribe, make a return described in subsection (b).”); 26 U.S.C. § 6056(a) (“Every applicable large employer [that meets certain statutory requirements] shall . . . make a return described in subsection (b).”).