Plaintiffs 10 11 On December 3, 2019, the BNR adopted Resolutions 1559 and 1560, concerning the long- seek writs of certiorari to appeal both of these decisions. As detailed below, in both of these major decisions, the Board’s discretion was severely limited and compromised by its incorrect and 12 13 14 15 unconstitutional perception of its trust mandate and the alleged limits on its authority to protect the broader public interest. The Sustainable Harvest Calculation 16 135. 17 planning decade as calculated by DNR and approved by the Board.” RCW 79.10.300 (5). 18 19 20 21 The SHC is the “volume of timber scheduled for sale from state-owned lands during a “Sustainable” means “harvesting on a continuing basis without major prolonged curtailment or cessation of harvest.”