B. Inconsistency and GMA Planning Goals 25. Petitioners have failed to satisfy their burden of proof to demonstrate that Seattle Ordinance Nos. 125790 and 125791 are in conflict with and not guided by the GMA Planning Goals for Open Space and Recreation (RCW 36.70A.020(9)), Public Facilities and Services (RCW 36.70A.020(12)), and Historic Preservation (RCW 36.70A.020(13)). 26. Petitioners have failed to satisfy their burden of proof to demonstrate that Seattle Ordinance Nos. 125790 and 125791 violate the requirements of RCW 36.70A.130(1)(d) that “[a]ny amendment of or revision to development regulations shall be consistent with and implement the comprehensive plan.” C. Public Participation and Notice 27. Petitioners have failed to satisfy their burden of proof to demonstrate that Seattle Ordinance Nos. 125790 and 125791 violate the public participation requirements of RCW 36.70A.020(11), RCW 36.70A.035, and RCW 36.70A.140. 28. Seattle Ordinance Nos. 125790