Prehearing Brief at 16. FINAL DECISION AND ORDER Case No. 19-3-0011c December 30, 2019 Page 68 of 78 Growth Management Hearings Board 1111 Israel Road SW, Suite 301 P.O. Box 40953 Olympia, WA 98504-0953 Phone: 360-664-9170 Fax: 360-586-2253 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 those zoning changes could mean (e.g., allowing two to three attached townhouses in areas zoned RSL, or three-story apartment buildings in LR1 zones).248 The Board finds and concludes that DVNPC failed to satisfy its burden of proof to show that Seattle violated the RCW 36.70A.140 requirement to “establish and broadly disseminate to the public a public participation program,” and DVNPC also failed to satisfy its burden of proof to show that Seattle violated the RCW 36.70A.035 requirement to “include notice procedures that are reasonably calculated to provide notice to property owners and other affected and interested individuals, tribes, government agencies, businesses, school districts, and organizations of proposed amendments to comprehensive plans and development regulation.” Issue 3.3 is dismissed.