Legal Issue 2.10 By eliminating single-family zoning in South Park, but not amending the Comprehensive Plan’s South Park neighborhood “subarea” plan (RCW 36.70A.080(2)), including SP-G8 to preserve single-family housing, SP-P8 to encourage maintenance of existing housing, and the Future Land Use Map, did the Citywide MHA ordinance violate requirements of RCW 36.70A.130(1)(d) and WAC-365196-800(1) that any “amendment or revision to development regulations shall be consistent with and implement the comprehensive plan?” Petitioner DVNPC argues that the challenged Ordinance “eliminated all single-family zoning in urban villages, including South Park”, and is in conflict with RCW 36.70A.070(2)(b) requiring comprehensive plans to include a housing element with “mandatory provisions for 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28