No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 3 Matter of Orange County Publs., Div. of Ottaway Newspapers..., 60 A.D.2d 409 (1978) 401 N.Y.S.2d 84, 3 Media L. Rep. 1699 examinations; and “h. the proposed acquisition, sale or lease of real property, but only when publicity would substantially affect the value of the property. “2. Attendance at an executive session shall be permitted to any member of the public body and any other persons authorized by the public body.”