Ariz. State Tax Comm’n, 111 Ariz. 169, 171, 526 P.2d 708, 710 (1974) (“The luxury privilege tax is an excise tax on the privilege of selling particular luxury items to customers for consumption.”); Roseland v. City of Phoenix, 14 Ariz. App. 117, 119–20, 481 P.2d 288, 290–91 (1971) (“Excise has come to include every form of taxation which is not a burden laid directly on persons or property.”) (internal quotation omitted)); A.R.S. § 42-5155 (“There is levied and imposed an excise tax on the storage, use or consumption in this state of tangible personal property purchased from a retailer or utility business, as a percentage of the sales price.”). Thus, the catch-all provision only prohibits other types of taxes.