The Aviation Department has outstanding debt backed solely by the revenues of the Airport. No City tax revenues are used to pay Aviation Department obligations. See Airport Funding, PHOENIX SKY HARBOR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, https://www.skyharbor.com/about/Information/AirportFacts/AirportFunding (last visited Jan. 7, 2020). In operating this self-sustaining enterprise, the Airport charges fees to businesses and others that use its space and facilities. See, e.g., Phoenix City Code §§ 4-58 (parking fees); 4-179 (aircraft landing and parking fees). This is consistent with the Airport’s rights and obligations under state and federal law. See 49 U.S.C. § 47107(a)(13) (requiring airport to “maintain a schedule of charges for use of facilities and services at the airport . . . that will make the airport as self-sustaining as possible under the circumstances existing at the airport”); see also A.R.S. § 28-8419 (specifically authorizing cities operating airports to “establish fees and charges” for use of an airport). D. All Businesses That Access and Use Airport Property Must Pay for Such Access and Use.