Copsey Decl., Ex. 5 at 2. Motor vehicle owners in the 62 15 municipalities across the state that impose TBD vehicle fees—which range from $20 to $80 per 16 vehicle—will save an additional $58 million annually. Id. at 3; Copsey Decl., Ex. 6. 17 D. Background on the Ballot Title Process Generally and for I-976 18 The process for creating a ballot title for an initiative is established by statute. After the 19 sponsor files a proposed initiative with the Secretary of State, RCW 29A.72.010, the Attorney 20 General’s Office must create a ballot title within five business days. RCW 29A.72.050. There 21 are three parts to a ballot title: “(a) A statement of the subject of the measure; (b) a concise 22 description of the measure; and (c) a question in the form prescribed in this section for the ballot 23 measure in question.” RCW 29A.72.050(1). 24 The first two parts of the ballot title are limited to a set number of words. The statement 25 of the subject may “not exceed ten words.” Id.