That definition is consistent with (although not identical 15 to) the definition of “vehicle license fee” in RCW 46.04.671, which is “a fee collected by the 16 state of Washington as a license fee . . . for the act of registering a vehicle under chapter 46.16A 17 RCW.” A law duly enacted by voters is not to be invalidated based on “nuances between terms.” 18 WASAVP, 174 Wn.2d at 665. 19 In contrast, section 6 repeals statutes authorizing fees and taxes that are separate and 20 distinct from “vehicle license fees.” One statute repealed by section 6 is RCW 82.80.140, which 21 authorized local TBDs to impose an additional, separate “annual vehicle fee” on “each vehicle 22 subject to vehicle license fees under RCW 46.17.350” or “gross weight license fees under 23 RCW 46.17.355.” Thus, by its own language, RCW 82.80.140 distinguishes the TBD “vehicle 24 fees” authorized in that section from the “vehicle license fees” authorized under RCW 46.17.350 25 and 46.17.355. A second repealed statute, RCW 82.80.130, authorized