We request that responsive electronic records be provided electronically, in a textsearchable, static-image (PDF) format (in the best image quality available to the agency), pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(3)(A)(B) and (C). III. Application for Expedited Processing The Brennan Center and The Protect Democracy Project request expedited processing pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(6)(E) and 6 C.F.R. § 5.5(e). This request meets the criteria for expedited processing because there is “[a]n urgency to inform the public about an actual or alleged Federal Government activity, if made by a person who is primarily engaged in disseminating information;” and this request concerns “[a] matter of widespread and exceptional media interest in which there exist possible questions about the government’s integrity which affect public confidence.” 6 C.F.R. § 5.5(e)(1)(ii) and (iv).