Weinstein is constitutionally entitled. It will just be the 12 people we could find under these unreasonable circumstances. The Constitution requires more. 22. For the reasons that follow, this Court should grant Mr. Weinstein’s motion to change venue to the superior court of another county in New York state. For the same reasons, this Court should stay the trial in New York County until it has had such opportunity to rule on Mr. Weinstein’s present motion. CPL 230.20(2)(A) AND RELEVANT CASE LAW SUPPORTS THE PROPRIETY OF REMOVING THIS CASE AT THIS TIME 23. Pursuant to CPL 230.20, the First Department is authorized with the discretion to order a change of venue for this case, which is currently pending before the Supreme Court of New York County, to the superior court of another county, if Mr. Weinstein can show “reasonable cause to believe that a fair and impartial trial cannot be had in such county.” CPL 230.20(2)(a). 7 24. This Court has specifically applied CPL 255.20(3) to govern the time in which venue motions should be made, since the timeframe contemplated by CPL 255.20(1) and (2) would result in the motion having to be filed prematurely.