ARGUMENT At a minimum, immigration judges create, prescribe, bring about or obtain results that direct, bind, or otherwise determine courses of action by the Agency; accordingly, they are management officials as defined in 5 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(11) and should be excluded from a bargaining unit. For purposes of federal labor statutes, a bargaining unit excludes, inter alia, management officials. 5 U.S.C. § 7112(b)(1) (2018). A management official “means an individual employed by an agency in a position the duties and responsibilities of which require or authorize the individual to formulate, determine, or influence the policies of the agency.” Id. § 7103(a)(11).