To the extent a response is required, BASF Corporation denies the allegations in Paragraph 10. 11. Venue is proper in this Court pursuant to Section 508.010(4) of the Missouri Revised Statutes, which provides: Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, in all actions in which there is any count alleging a tort and in which the plaintiff was first injured in the state of Missouri, venue shall be in the county where the plaintiff was first injured by the wrongful acts or negligent conduct alleged in the action. Answer: BASF Corporation states that the Missouri Revised Statutes speak for themselves, and BASF Corporation denies the allegations in Paragraph 11 to the extent they contradict or mischaracterize the Missouri Revised Statutes.