Virginia Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-653(B) (West 2015) (“The electoral board shall . . . determine whether each person having submitted such a provisional vote was entitled to do so as a qualified voter in the precinct in which he offered the provisional vote.”). Washington Wash. Admin. Code § 434-262-032 (2019) (listing situations where a ballot must be struck and failing to provide out-of-precinct voting as reason for disqualifying a ballot). (180 of 432) Case: 18-15845, 01/27/2020, ID: 11574519, DktEntry: 123-1, Page 180 of 239 180 DNC V. HOBBS West Virginia W. Va. Code Ann. § 3-1-41(d) (West 2016) (stating that poll clerks must warn “that if the voter is casting a ballot in the incorrect precinct, the ballot cast may not be counted for that election”). Wisconsin Wis. Stat. Ann. § 6.97(4) (West 2018) (providing that there must be a determination of whether the “individual who has voted under this section is qualified to vote in the ward or election district where the individual’s ballot is cast”). Wyoming Wyo. Stat.