Louisiana La. Stat. Ann. § 18:556.2(F)(3)(a)–(b) (2017) (stating that a provisional ballot may be counted if the voter was a registered voter in the parish and was eligible to vote for the federal offices cast). Maine Me. Stat. tit. 11, § 50 (2019) (providing that all ballots cast in Maine will be counted so long as “challenged ballots are insufficient in number to affect the result of the election”). Maryland Md. Code Ann., Elec. Law § 11303(e)(2) (West 2019) (stating that if the voter voted out of precinct, “only the votes cast by the voter for each candidate or question applicable to the precinct in which the voter resides” will get counted). Massachusetts Mass. Gen.