Rhode Island 410 R.I. Code R. § 20-00-13.7(C)(1)(b) (2012) (stating that when a voter who cast a provisional ballot lives outside of the precinct, the ballot shall be marked “Federal Offices Only” and only votes for federal officials for whom the voter was eligible to vote shall be counted). (178 of 432) Case: 18-15845, 01/27/2020, ID: 11574519, DktEntry: 123-1, Page 178 of 239 178 DNC V. HOBBS South Carolina S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-830 (2019) (“If the board certifies the person challenged is not a qualified elector of the precinct, this certification is considered an administrative challenge and is clear and convincing evidence for the meeting authority to disallow the ballot.”). South Dakota S.D. Codified Laws § 12-20-5.1 (2019) (“Prior to the official canvass, the person in charge of the election shall determine if the person voting by provisional ballot was legally qualified to vote in the precinct in which the provisional ballot was cast.”). Tennessee Tenn.