Ohio Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(D) (West 2019) (stating that under certain circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in the wrong precinct due to poll-worker error, then the votes for which the voter would have been eligible to cast are counted). (177 of 432) Case: 18-15845, 01/27/2020, ID: 11574519, DktEntry: 123-1, Page 177 of 239 DNC V. HOBBS 177 Oklahoma Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C) (West 2019) (“A provisional ballot shall be counted only if it is cast in the precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”). Oregon Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West 2018) (explaining that provisional votes will be counted according to whether “the elector is qualified to vote for the particular office or on the measure”). Pennsylvania 25 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3050(a.4)(7) (West 2012) (providing that so long as a ballot is cast within the voter’s county, if it is cast in the wrong election district, then only votes which the voter was entitled to make will be counted).