A (2019) (“Poll managers shall advise an affidavit voter his/her ballot will not count if he/she is voting at the wrong polling place.”). Missouri Mo. Ann. Stat. § 115.430(2)(1) (West 2019) (explaining that ballots voted in a polling place where the voter was not eligible to vote will not be counted). Montana Mont. Code Ann. § 13-15-107 (West 2019) (stating that a ballot must be rejected if the voter’s identity and eligibility cannot be verified). (174 of 432) Case: 18-15845, 01/27/2020, ID: 11574519, DktEntry: 123-1, Page 174 of 239 174 DNC V. HOBBS Nebraska Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1002(5)(e) (West 2019) (providing that a provisional ballot shall not be counted if “[t]he residence address provided on the registration application completed . . . is in a different county or in a different precinct than the county or precinct in which the voter voted”). Nevada Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 293.3085 (West 2019) (“A provisional ballot must not be counted if the county or city clerk determines that the person who cast the provisional ballot cast the wrong ballot for the address at which the person resides.”).