Violation of this section constitute-s ?x unprofessional Conduct and is a misdemeanor.? I 13. Section 11170 of the Health and Safety Code states, ?No. person shall prescribe, administer, or furnish aICOntrolled substance for himself.? .14. Section 11173 of the Health and Safety Code states, in pertinent part: No person shall obtain or attempt to obtain controlled substances, or procure or attempt to procure?the administration of or prescription for controlled substances, (1) by fraud, deceit, misrepresentation, or subterfuge; or (2) by the concealment of a material fact. 1 The term ?board? means the Medical Board of California, and the term ?Division of Medical Quality? and ?Division of Licensing? shall be deemed to refer to the board. (Bus. Prof. Code ?2002.) 4 ACCUSATION (soc-20174330496) mhmw?24. 25 26 2-7 28? No person shall make a false statement in any prescription, order, report, or record, required by this division. 53 I 15. Section 11350 of the Health and Safety Code states, in pertinent part: Except as otherwise provided in this division, every person who possesses (1) any controlled substance in subdivision or of Section 11.055. . .?or (2) any controlled substance classi?ed in Schedule IV, or . A. . 2.