(Bus. Prof. Code ?2002.) 4 ACCUSATION (soc-20174330496) mhmw?24. 25 26 2-7 28? No person shall make a false statement in any prescription, order, report, or record, required by this division. 53 I 15. Section 11350 of the Health and Safety Code states, in pertinent part: Except as otherwise provided in this division, every person who possesses (1) any controlled substance in subdivision or of Section 11.055. . .?or (2) any controlled substance classi?ed in Schedule IV, or . A. . 2. which is a narcotic drug, unless upon the written prescription of a physician, dentist, podiatrist, or veterinarian licensed to practice in this state, shall be punished by imprisonment pursuant to subdivision of Section 1170 of the Penal Code.? 16. Section 11352 of the Health and Safety COde states, in pertinent part: i Except as otherwise provided in this division, ever person who transports, imports in this state, sells, furnishes, administers, or gives any controlled substance classi?ed in Schedule IV, or which is a narcotic drug, unless upon the written prescription of a physician, dentist, podiatrist, or veterinarian licensed to practice in this state, shall be punished by imprisonment pursuant to-subdivision of Section ?1 1700f the Penal Code for three, four, or ?ve years.? 17. Section 822 of the Code states: I ?If a licensing agency determines that its licentiate?s ability to practice his or her profession safely is impaired because the licentiate is mentally ill, or