Statutory regulations and internal policies strictly govern access to and use of Fentanyl, a Schedule II controlled substance under Health & Safety Code § 110055(c). These regulations, policies, and procedures include: a. Health & Safety Code § 1261.6 governs the use of “automated drug 12 delivery systems,” meaning mechanical systems used to store, 13 dispense, and distribute drugs. “An automated drug delivery system 14 15 shall collect, control, and maintain all transaction information to accurately track the movement of drugs into and out of the system for 16 security, accuracy, and accountability.” (Id. subdiv. (a)(1)).