TSDB, a consolidated database maintained by the FBI’s Terrorist Screening Center that “provides information about those known or reasonably suspected of being involved in terrorist activity.” 12 34. If conditionally approved, applicants must bring proof of residency, their passport, and an additional form of identification (which is not required to be a state driver’s license) to an in-person interview with CBP. 8 C.F.R. § 235.12(e). CBP is authorized to “provide alternative enrollment procedures, as necessary, to facilitate enrollment and ensure an applicant’s eligibility for the program,” id. § 235(12)(e)(3), consistent with the IRTPA’s dictate that enrollment be easily accessible, see 8 U.S.C. § 1365b(k)(3)(E). 35. At the interview, CBP confirms the applicant’s identity, validates travel documents, and collects biometric information, such as fingerprints and photographs, and 12