No party disputes that those segments of the Parkway are federal “lands in the National Park System.” The Parkway Acts thus confirm that Congress views either form of words as sufficient – the assignment of “administ[ration]” creates Park Service jurisdiction over land in a national forest just as surely as the “transfer” of jurisdiction does. Petitioners also err in relying on 16 U.S.C. § 460a-3, a provision authorizing “rights-of-way over, across, and upon parkway lands, or for the use of parkway lands by the owners or lessees of adjacent lands, for such purposes . . . as [the Secretary of the Interior] may determine to be not inconsistent with the use of such lands for parkway purposes.” See Atlantic Br. 31-32; see also USFS Br. 37-39 (citing similar language in § 460a-8).