South Carolina: S.C. CODE § 39-5-10, et seq. provides that “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce declared unlawful.” 88 Case 1:20-cv-00632-JSR Document 20 Filed 02/14/20 Page 89 of 139 Tennessee: TENN. CODE ANN. § 47-18-104, et seq. prohibits “unfair or deceptive acts or practices affecting the conduct of any trade or commerce.” Vermont: VT. STAT. ANN. TIT. 9, § 2451, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in commerce, are hereby declared unlawful.”