New Hampshire: N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 358-A:1, et seq. provides that “[i]t shall be unlawful for any person to use . . . any unfair or deceptive act or practice in the conduct of any trade or commerce within this state.” New Mexico: N.M. STAT. ANN. § 57-12-1, et seq. prohibits the “[u]nfair or deceptive trade practices and unconscionable trade practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful.” North Carolina: NC GEN. STAT. § 75-1.1, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce, are declared unlawful.” Ohio: OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 1345.01, et seq. provides that [n]o supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction.