The following states have consumer protection statutes that prohibit unfair and/or deceptive acts or practices: 86 Case 1:20-cv-00632-JSR Document 20 Filed 02/14/20 Page 87 of 139 Alaska: ALASKA STAT. § 45.50.471, et seq. provides that “unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in trade or commerce are declared to be unlawful.” Connecticut: CONN. GEN. STAT. § 42-110b, et seq. provides that “[n]o person shall engage in unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.” Georgia: OFFICIAL CODE OF GA. § 10-1-390, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transaction and consumer acts or practices in trade or commerce are declared unlawful.”