Michigan: MICH. COMP. LAWS § 445.901, et seq. prohibits “[u]nfair, unconscionable, or deceptive methods, acts, or practices in the conduct of trade or commerce…” Mississippi: MISS. CODE. ANN. § 75-24-1, et seq. prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition affecting commerce and unfair or deceptive trade practices in or affecting commerce.” 87 Case 1:20-cv-00632-JSR Document 20 Filed 02/14/20 Page 88 of 139 Missouri: MO REV. STAT. § 407.010, et seq. makes unlawful the “act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, misrepresentation, unfair practice, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact in connection with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise…” Montana: MONT. CODE ANN. § 30-14-101, et seq. provides that “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful.”