Vermont: VT. STAT. ANN. TIT. 9, § 2451, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in commerce, are hereby declared unlawful.” Washington: REV. CODE WA. § 19.86.010, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.” West Virginia: W. VA. CODE § 46A-6-104, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.” Wisconsin: WIS. STAT. § 100.20, et seq. prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition in business and unfair trade practices in business.” Wyoming: WYO. STAT. ANN. § 40-12-101, et seq. provides that “[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice unlawful under this act when, in the course of his business and in connection with a consumer transaction, he knowingly: . . . (xv) Engages in unfair or deceptive acts or practices. 332.