The affidavits fail to show a fair probability that any “control” over the tracker was “knowingly . . . unauthorized.” Several statutory definitions are helpful in reaching this conclusion. Indiana Supreme Court Case No. 19S-CR-528 February 20, 2020 Page 6 of 13 A person engages in conduct “knowingly” if “he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so.” I.C. § 35-41-2-2(b). To exercise “control” over property, one must “obtain, take, carry, drive, lead away, conceal, abandon, sell, convey, encumber, or possess property” or “secure, transfer, or extend a right to property.” I.C. § 35-43-4-1(a). And, as relevant here, control is “unauthorized” if it is exerted “without the other person’s consent” or “in a manner or to an extent other than that to which the other person has consented.” Id. § 1(b)(1)–(2). Putting this together, the affidavits needed to establish probable cause that someone—aware of a high probability that they were doing so—took the GPS device from Heuring’s vehicle without proper consent from the sheriff’s department.