SW General, Inc., 137 S. Ct. at 936. That designation and many others like it prompted Congress to enact the FVRA. See Senate Report at 3–4. But that position did not have a statutory first assistant, nor did other offices that Congress pointed to as examples of Executive Branch overreach motivating the FVRA’s passage.10 See, e.g., Senate Report at 3 (discussing the Solicitor General and other See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 504 (“The President shall appoint in the Department of Justice, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, a Deputy Attorney General”); Reorganization Plan No. 5 of 1950, § 2 (renaming “The Assistant to the Attorney General” to “Deputy Attorney General”); 28 U.S.C. § 505 (“The President shall appoint in the Department of Justice, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, a Solicitor General . . . .”); id. § 506 (“The President shall appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, 11 Assistant Attorneys 10 40 Case 1:19-cv-02676-RDM Document 34 Filed 03/01/20 Page 41 of 55 positions at the Department of Justice).