[2] See 20 U.S.C. §§ 1087(a) (FFEL Program), 1087e(a)(1) (Direct Loan Program), 1087dd(c)(1)(F) (Perkins Loan Program); see also 34 C.F.R. §§ 682.402(c) (FFEL Program), 685.213 (Direct Loan Program), 674.61(b) (Perkins Loan Program). [3] Donald J. Trump, “Presidential Memorandum on Discharging the Federal Student Loan Debt of Totally and Permanently Disabled Veterans,” August 21, 2019, https://www.whitehouse.gov/presidential-actions/presidential-memorandum-discharging-federalstudent-loan-debt-totally-permanently-disabled-veterans/. [4] “The Faces and Facts of Disability,” Social Security Administration, May 2019, https://www.ssa.gov/disabilityfacts/facts.html.