COUNT I: VIOLATION OF TITLE IX, 20 U.S.C. §1681(A), ET SEQ.1 147. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations contained in the previous and subsequent paragraphs. 148. Title IX’s statutory language states, “No person in the United States shall on the basis of sex, be ... subject to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance ...” 1 Plaintiff outlines his damages, which is needed for many of the following counts, in general allegations at the end of the counts section below, and those general damage allegations are incorporated by reference into all applicable counts to avoid excessive redundancy and for ease of