As CMS’s website explained, “[t]he temporary risk corridors program protects qualified health plans from uncertainty in rate setting from 2014 to 2016 by having the Federal government share risk in losses and gains.” See CMS, Premium Stabilization Programs, www.cms.gov/CCIIO/Programs-andInitiatives/Premium-Stabilization-Programs/index.html (emphasis added). 31. Further evidence for this conclusion comes from the ACA’s direction to the Secretary to base the risk corridors program on an existing program in Medicare Part D, codified at 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-115. See 42 U.S.C. § 18062(a) (“Such program shall be based on the program for regional participating provider organizations under Part D of title XVIII of the Social Security Act.”) (emphasis added); see also 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-115(e)(3). Like its sister provision in the ACA, the risk corridors provision under Part D is symmetrical, but not budget neutral. See 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-115(e)(2)(B); see also Medicare Prescription Drug Benefit, 70 Fed.